Friday, August 8, 2008

Some Otakon pictures from Day 1

Man, I need to get up in like 5 or 6 hours to be up there early, so I'm going to put up some of my favorite pictures.


Faust

Faust from Guilty Gear. I like this picture. It looks artsy fartsy.

Pedoing Bear

Pedobear and sleeping girl. We actually just saw this chick just sleeping, and Pedobear was near by so I asked him to pretend he was about to. . . pedo her.

Toddler Gaara

He's so DAMN ADORABLE! This was the first picture I took. Eleven people were taking pictures of him while I was.

WTF!?

This thing freaked me the hell out. It was like 15 feet tall. If I was high when I saw it, I probably would've cried.

I might post some from tomorrow, but if you want to see all of them, you'd have to go to my myspace

4 comments:

tuesdai noelle said...

The creative, creepy and extremely spacey artsy mind of some individuals...I looking over @ the man with the bag on his head...kind of "Halloween-ish" just a tad...like he's recording something, 2 creepy for me. I do like the one (you were going to cry off of lol) it reminds me of a combination between "Star Wars-Jaba" and Fantasic 4--the last movie of F4 was ok, just seemed to long. Have you heard about the new movie (sequels really) of X-Men Characters---I saw the trailer to one and it was Logan...it was cool. I just wish they had finished the REST of the last X-MEN...what does some of these producers be thinking when they come out with series and then decide randomly they don't to finish them...hmmm.
Enjoy your weekend hun :)

Schoolin4TheGoodLife said...

is this the e-rich i think it is?

hahahaha! you can't escape me

^that's a really lame statement if you're not the e-rich i know of

anyway,this is a cool blog...pedobear lol.i seen a guy walking his dog yesterday...he kinda looked like a pedo...he was wearing sunglasses and it wasn't even sunny.that's so you don't know what way or where he's looking.

Paula said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
Paula said...

I like your pics. Randomly rad. Ummm... that boy is super adorable.